Montana Contacts - Alphabetical, by County

 

 

  • Blaine County—Harlem & Fort Belknap Indian Reservation 
  • Barbara Skoyen, RN
    Fort Belknap WIC
    (406) 353-3157
  • MSU Extension
    (406) 353-2656
  • ^

 

  • Big Horn County—Hardin 
  • Holly Jay
    MSU Extension
    (406) 665-9772
  • ^

 

  • Cascade County—Great Falls 
  • Katrin Finch
    MSU Extension
    (406) 454-6980
  • Tammy Phelps
    Family Connections
    (406) 761-6010
  • ^

 

  • Chouteau County - Fort Benton 
  • Janell Barber
    MSU Extension
    (406)622-3036 
  • ^

 

  • Dawson County—Glendive  
  • ^

 

  • Deer Lodge County—Anaconda  
  • Kimberly Richardson
    MSU Extension 
    (406) 563-4035
  • ^

 

  • Fergus County—Lewistown  
  • Denise Seilstad
    MSU Extension
    (406) 535-3919
  • ^

 

  • Flathead County—Kalispell  
  • The Nurturing Center, Inc.
    (406) 756-1414
  • ^

 

  • Gallatin County—Bozeman (GRG Project Home Office) 
  • MSU Extension, Family & Human Development Program
    (406) 994-3395
    grg@montana.edu
  • ^

 

  • Glacier County—Browning & Blackfeet Indian Reservation  
  • Carrie Bear Chief-Evans
    Eagle Shield Center
    (406) 338-7257
  • ^

 

  • Hill County—Havre 
  • Jasmine Carbajal
    MSU Extension
    (406) 265-5481
  • ^

 

  • Hill County—Rocky Boy's Indian Reservation  
  • Mary Ruth St. Pierre
    Stone Child College & MSU Extension
    (406) 395-4875
  • ^

 

  • Lake County—Ronan & Flathead Indian Reservation 
  • Nori Pearce
    MSU Extension
    (406) 676-4271
  • ^

 

  • Lewis & Clark County—Helena 
  • Jackie Stoeckel
    MT Office on Aging/Aging Services Bureau
    (406) 444-6061
  • ^

 

  • Lincoln County - Troy 
  • ^

 

  • Mineral County 
  • Anna Marie White
    (406) 396-1937
  • ^

  • Missoula County—Missoula 
  • Kelly Moore
    MSU Extension
    (406) 258-4206
  • Alicia Crandall
    Missoula Aging Services
    (406) 728-7682
  • ^

 

  • Pondera County - Conrad 
  • Wendy Wedum
    MSU Extension
    (406) 271-4052
  • ^

 

  • Ravalli County—Bitterroot Valley/Hamilton 
  • MSU Extension
    (406) 375-6611
  • ^

 

  • Richland County—Sidney 
  • Carrie Krug
    MSU Extension
    (406) 433-1206
  • ^

 

  • Roosevelt County—Culbertson  
  • Ardis Oelkers
    MSU Extension
    (406) 787-5312
  • ^

 

  • Roosevelt County—Fort Peck Indian Reservation 
  • Carol Bemer
    (406) 768-2430
  • ^

 

  • Rosebud County—Forsyth 
  • Jennifer Anderson
    MSU Extension
    (406) 346-7320
  • ^

 

  • Rosebud County—Lame Deer & Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation 
  • Kay Medicine Bull 
    Boys & Girls Club of the Northern Cheyenne Nation 
    (406) 477-6654
  • ^

 

  • Sanders County - Thompson Falls 
  • Juli Thurston
    MSU Extension
    (406) 827-6934
  • ^

 

  • Silver Bow County —Butte  
  • Brenda Hergott
    Butte 4-C’s
    (406) 723-4019, 1-800-794-4061
  • ^

 

  • Stillwater County—Columbus 
  • ^

 

  • Teton County—Choteau 
  • Jane Wolery
    MSU Extension
    (406) 466-2492
  • ^

 

  • Valley County—Glasgow 
  • Roubie Younkin
    MSU Extension
    (406) 228-6241
  • ^

 

  • Yellowstone County—Billings  
  • Jackie Rumph
    MSU Extension
    (406) 256-2828
  • ^